Legal notice

Book your special requests
Would you like to book a table at one of our restaurants?
Restaurants at the hotel
La Pivotte
Tel. : +33 (0)4 50 84 55 25
info@pivotte.com
La Biskatcha
Tel. : +33 (0)4 50 84 55 35
info@biskatcha.com
La Piste noire
Tel. : +33 (0)4 50 84 55 20
info@piste-noire.com
High-altitude restaurant
La Païka
Tel. : +33 (04 50 92 85 22
info@paika.com
You want to book a treatment at our Séréni-Cimes Spa? 
Contact us on:
  Spa Séréni-cimes
Tel. : +33 (0)4 50 79 86 09 
serenicimes@gmail.com
PRESENTATION
The website http://www.hotel-marmotte.com (hereinafter the "Website") is published by the society SAS JHM La Marmotte (hereinafter "SAS JHM La Marmotte").
 
Legal form : SAS
Share capital : 22 000 €
Trade & Companies Register : RCS 501 306 294 ANNECY
APE (principal activity) code : 5610A
Number assigned during the declaration made to the CNIL :
 
SIRET number : 50 130 629 400 015
Intra-Community VAT number: FR48501306294
Legally registered name of your organisation : JHM LA MARMOTTE
Trade name : Chalet-Hôtel La Marmotte
Legal representative’s name: Monsieur Alexis MIRIGAY
Publication manager's name: Monsieur Alexis MIRIGAY
 
Registered office address :             61 rue du Chêne, 74260 LES GETS
Phone : 04.50.75.80.33
Fax : 04.50.75.83.26
 
Primary e-mail address: info@hotel-marmotte.com
Booking email (if different) : info@hotel-marmotte.com
 
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
The Website and each of its component parts may contain confidential information or information protected by legislation governing intellectual property or any other applicable laws.
 
Unless stipulated otherwise, intellectual property rights relating to Content are the sole
property of the SAS JHM La Marmotte, the latter granting no licences or any rights other than the right to visit the Website. Users are prohibited from copying, modifying, creating derivative works, assembling, decompiling, assigning, sub-licensing or transferring, in any way whatsoever, any component part of the Content or the Website.


Reproduction of all or some of the Content published on the Website is only authorized for personal and private use, any reproduction and any use of copies of the Content undertaken for other purposes, in any way whatsoever and in any form whatsoever, being expressly prohibited.


COOKIES
When a User accesses the Website, a cookie may be automatically installed and stored temporarily in the User’s memory or on the User’s hard disk, in order to facilitate browsing on the Website. Cookies are used to record information relating to use of the
Website (such as pages viewed, access date and time, etc.).
 
Users have the right to prevent cookies being stored by configuring their browser’s settings. However, this operation will result in all the cookies used by the browser being disabled, including those used by other websites, which may result in the alteration or loss of certain settings or information. The disabling of cookies may modify the way in which the User browses within the Website, or make it difficult.
 
LIABILITY
SAS JHM La Marmotte will endeavour to guarantee, to the best of its ability, the accuracy and updating of information published on the Website. SAS JHM La Marmotte reserves the right to modify the Content of the Website, at any time and without prior notice. However, SAS JHM La Marmotte is unable to guarantee the accuracy, detail or completeness of the Content available on the Website and invites Users to contact SAS JHM La Marmotte directly.

WEBSITE HOSTING
The Website is hosted by :
OVH
2 rue Kellermann – BP 80157 59053 ROUBAIX CEDEX 1
Website : www.ovh.com
 
CREDITS
Text : SAS JHM La Marmotte
Photos :
 
PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION
SAS JHM La Marmotte may need to collect personal data from any person (referred to hereinafter as the "User") putting a question to SAS JHM La Marmotte via the Website’s
"Contact" menu or reserving a hotel room online. Collection and processing of personal data transmitted by the User to SAS JHM La Marmotte via the "Contact" menu or when reserving a hotel room online are governed by the provisions of Law no. 78-17 the Data Protection Act of 6th January 1978 (modified).

The User has a right to access, correct and delete personal information relating to
him/her, as well as the option to object to the processing of his/her data, which he/she may exercise at any time by sending a letter to the following address:
 
SAS JHM La Marmotte
61 rue du Chêne, 74260 LES GETS
Phone : 04.50.75.80.33
Fax : 04.50.75.83.26
Principal email : info@hotel-marmotte.com
 
The purposes of data collection
The collection of personal data allows SAS JHM La Marmotte :
• to reply to messages sent by Website Users via the "Contact" menu and to provide  them with information on hotel services,
• to enable Users to reserve hotel rooms at SAS JHM La Marmotte online.
Essential information for responding to Users’ requests, such as the User’s surname, first name, address and e-mail address, are marked with an asterisk on data collection forms. If the fields marked with an asterisk are not completed, SAS JHM La Marmotte will be unable to deal with Users’ requests.


For online reservation services, Users’ data is stored on a central server hosted by the
supplier. Reservit.
 
"Reservit
Avenue de Saint-Menet
13821 La Penne-sur-Huveaune
France"
http://www.reservit.com/

General terms and conditions

 
Design
The Website is designed and developed by : DIADAO
Artistic direction : Serge BIJA
 
DIADAO
Zone Ecoparc
625 av. de la Saladelle
34130 Saint-Aunès (Montpellier)
 
Tel. : +33 (0)4 67 40 22 73
Website : http://www.diadao.fr